Saturday, February 09, 2008

Brendon Ryan Barrett - Info

Brendon Ryan Barrett - Info

Nickname: Mr. B
Height: 4'8"
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown



Brendon Ryan Barrett was born on 5th August 1986 in Roseville, Sacramento, California, USA. He grew up in Folsom, California, with his parents and his sister, Caitlin, who is also an actress. A veteran of numerous print ads, televison commercials, and industrial films, Brendon jumped into acting at the age of eight in the television movie, Stolen Innocence. He went on to appear in Soul Man, Casper: The Spiritual Beginning and Lloyd. He also co-starred in "The Shadow Men," a terrifying alien film which premiered at the 1997 Cannes Festival. Brendon is also an accomplished tap dancer and has entered competitions.

Brendon Ryan Barrett - Filmography

Brendon Ryan Barrett - Filmography

1. Lloyd (2001) - Troy
2. Boys and Girls (2000) - young Ryan
3. Durango Kids (2000)
4. Casper´s Haunted Christmas (2000)
5. Forever Together (1999)
6. Logan´s War: Bound by Honor (1998) - Logan
7. The Shadow Men (1997) - Andy Wilson
8. Casper: A Spirited Beginning (1997) - Chris Carson
9. Stolen Innocence (1995) - Johny Sapp

Lloyd (2001)

Lloyd (2001)



Lloyd is an eleven-year-old class clown that manages to stay in trouble with teachers and other authoritative figures day-in and day-out. Dismissed and sent to a class for underachievers, Lloyd is suddenly surrounded with students that are just like him. Among them is a pretty girl named Tracy, whom he develops a huge crush on. But, winning Tracy's heart is not without competition as he encounters her handsome--and jealous--boyfriend. With some help from his mom (and a strange local magician played by Tom Arnold) Lloyd might just manage to win-over the girl of his dreams.

Boys and Girls (2000)

Boys and Girls (2000)



Ryan is a Berkeley engineering major and Jennifer is a wild, free spirit who has been his platonic best friend since age twelve. The only thing that can rupture this bond is sex, although neither can admit to feelings for the another.

Durango KIDS (2000)

Durango KIDS (2000)



When four preteen kids discover a hidden mine shaft, it transports them back in time to the Old West. There, they encounter all sorts of danger and adventure in their pursuit of a lost treasure--a treasure which their greedy school principal is also trying to get his hands on!

Casper´s Haunted Christmas (2000)

Casper´s Haunted Christmas (2000)



Casper, widely known as the friendliest ghost, has been given the order to be scary! Kibosh, who is the ruler of the ghosts, wants to banish Casper to the land of Eternal Darkness if he can't be Casper the Frightening Ghost to at least one person. Luckily, Casper has a look-alike cousin called Spooky who can do the trick!

Forever Together (1999)

Forever Together (1999)



Everyone eventually meets the love of their life. Sometimes, like Danny and Julia, that person comes along when you are 13 years-old in the form of your best friend. Other times, like Hubbie and his sweet-heart, star-crossed love makes getting together a life-long adventure.

Logan's War - Bound By Honor (1998)

Logan's War - Bound By Honor (1998)



When Logan Fallon (Eddie Cibrian) was ten, his prosecutor father invoked the rage of organized crime, and Logan's entire family was executed by a hit man, but Logan avoided death with the help of a psychic sense that warned him of impending danger. Knowing the identity of the murderer, Logan decided not to tell investigators, but instead put into motion a long-term plan for revenge! Growing up with his Uncle Jake (Chuck Norris), Logan learns martial arts and becomes an Army Ranger, and now the uncle and nephew are ready to exact their vengeance!

The Shadow Men (1997)

The Shadow Men (1997)



After being abducted by aliens, Bob Wilson (Eric Roberts), wife Dez (Sherilyn Fenn), and son Andy (Brendon Ryan Barrett) are repeatedly harassed by not-so-friendly Men In Black who want the family to keep tightlipped about what they experienced. Refused protection by the incredulous police, the Wilsons seek out reclusive science-fiction writer Stan Mills (Dean Stockwell) to help them battle the murderous agents.

Casper - A Spirited Beginning (1997)

Casper - A Spirited Beginning (1997)



When a lost and confused Casper fails to show up for mandatory new ghost training, Kibosh, the monstrous head of Ghost Central Station, sends his sniveling assistant into the world of "fleshies" to find Casper and bring him back.

Stolen Innocence (1995)

Stolen Innocence (1995)



In this tense drama, the parents of a runaway girl learn that she is being held captive by a murderous criminal. If they do not meet his demands, their little girl will die.